Saturday, June 29, 2013

I do not go out without a teddy

 
 
 
..hey sweety's my new style for you..
..I hope U like it..
 
 



--- UNITED Fashion Project ---



Lovely's

a new event in SL 


The event comes with a great team of designers: 
Purple Poses,
 Cynful, 
Maxi Gossamer, 
Pure Poison, 
Glam Affair,
 Identity,
 Essences, 
BSD, 
Revolt, 
F'N'HawT, 
Be up!, 
{Me} jewelry, 
Mes Sucreries
 and more!!



... U are destroying my world around me ! ... Why can't U love me, like I deserve to be loved? ...



Heya Lovely's
just a quick post to show U this sweet dress from
I fell in Love with.
hope U will like it
<3


Thursday, June 27, 2013

I'm back, I hope you did not miss me



..hey sweety's my new style for you..
..I hope U like it..

... MoJo - Carol Summer Collection ...



Heya Lovely's

MoJo 
released their newest skinline recently

MoJo - Carol Summer Collection
to get in 
Bronze
Cocoa 
and 
Natural
also available with many many MakeUp option's

I will put the bigger pic's in this post below,
so U can look them up properly.

As U know a shape works it's own Magic on a skin
so run over and try it out with U're own
<3

... Another Sale for U all ...




Lovely's

Magika started a summer sale
U can get older hairstyles for 50% from the original price.
Sale will only be at the inworld store.
From 
June 26 till July 10 
as U can see on the lil pic :P

Also Magika announced
that there will be new stuff we can look forward too after the sale

enough talking
take the taxi and go shopping
<3



Wednesday, June 26, 2013

.. Sweet Suzanne ...



has a new gift for you all
skin - Suzanne 
pretty cute with the lil stars under the left eye.
Run over and get her!
<3

... My Oath to you ...



heya Lovely's
another post from Nessie and me.
New stuff from ..::Energie::.. and [coepio]
and a song wich is really fitting :P
Hope U will enjoy this last post of the day 
take care of U and U're friend's
<3


Yo, my best friend, best friend 'til the very end
Cause best friends, best friends don't have to pretend
You need a hand, and I'm right there right beside you
You in the dark, I'll be the bright light to guide you
'Member the time, time, times sneaking out the house
All of the time, time, times that you had your doubts
And don't forget all the trouble we got into
We got something you can't undo, do

Laughing so damn hard
Crashed your dad's new car
All the scars we share
I promise, I swear

Wherever you go, just always remember
That you got a home for now and forever
And if you get low, just call me whenever
This is my oath to you
Wherever you go, just always remember
You're never alone, we're birds of a feather
And we'll never change, no matter the weather
This is my oath to you

I know I drive you crazy, hmm, sometimes
I know I call you lazy, and that's most times
But you complete me, and that's no lie
You are my tuxedo, and I'm your bow tie
We in the car, sing, sing, singing our song
Rocking the building, tear it down, like we king kong
And in my eyes, you can do, do no wrong
You got a best friend sing, sing along

Laughing so damn hard
Crashed your dad's new car
All the scars we share
I promise, I swear

Wherever you go, just always remember
That you got a home for now and forever
And if you get low, just call me whenever
This is my oath to you
Wherever you go, just always remember
You're never alone, we're birds of a feather
And we'll never change, no matter the weather
This is my oath to you

Oh ohh, I'll never let you go
Oh ohh, whoa, this is my oath to you
Oh ohh, just thought that you should know
Oh ohh, whoa, this is my oath to you

Yeah...

Wherever you go, just always remember
That you got a home for now and forever
And if you get low, just call me whenever
This is my oath to you
Wherever you go, just always remember
You're never alone, we're birds of a feather
And we'll never change, no matter the weather
This is my oath to you

Oh ohh
You should know, you should know, you should know, you should know, yeah
Oh ohh, whoa, this is my oath to you
Oh ohh
Wherever you go, just always remember
You're never alone, we're birds of a feather
And we'll never change, no matter the weather
Oh ohh, this is my oath to you

Tuesday, June 25, 2013

... Don't lose who you are in the blur of the stars ! ...



Heya Lovely's
made a new dress in a few color's
and it's awesome.
Run over and check it out.
<3


Don't lose who you are in the blur of the stars!
Seeing is deceiving, dreaming is believing,
It's okay not to be okay.
Sometimes it's hard to follow your heart.
Tears don't mean you're losing, everybody's bruising,
Just be true to who you are!

Sunday, June 23, 2013

... Sometimes your Heart needs more time to accept what your mind already knows ...



Heya Lovely's

I combined a few new's and some old stuff 
and found the outcomming really cute
so I hope U'll also like it.
<3


... My Heart ...



Heya my Lovely's

I hope U all are enjoying you're weekend like me.
I got a few awesome New's for you.
released awesome new shirt's
for both male and female.
Available with or without print on them.
The Print's are so nice and the texture's as well.
High Quality Mesh as ever.
Run over try out the demo and get them 
<3


Woop Woop a Sale !



woop woop 

Heya Lovely's

there's a sale
at one of my Favorite Shop's on the whole grid *-*
starting today, and lasting only a week so make sure U get there in time.
<3



A Gift for U all @ HUMANOID


Lovely's

a while ago
released the Steven Dances 
and now U can get an addition to them
totally for free.
available at the Mainstore by now.
So run over and get it
<3










This is the best way to bring new Movement into you're Second Life :)

Thursday, June 20, 2013

... Summer Dream's ...



Heya Lovely's
so after a long time Nessie and me went shopping again,
and fell in love with awesome stuff.
all we are wearing is to find in this post,
we hope U will like it
<3


Wednesday, June 19, 2013

... ! Tell me I should stick around for you ... Tell me I could have it all ! ...



And 
Again
HELLO Lovely's

The last of the 3 beautiful Releases from MAAI!
And I even wear shoe's in this post :D
check it out and run to the store.
<3


... All I need ! ...



Hello again my Lovely's
So I told ya about the new's from MAAI
and here is another new dress.
Gorgeus huh?
As always with applier for you're Boobie's 
Hope U will like it
<3


... Another Love ...



Heya Lovely's

I got new dresses from
 MAAI 
and I will show U the first one right now.
Run over to the Mainstore or check out the Marketplace of MAAI. ;)
Partly MESH with Tango Applier as ever.
Hope U will like this post 
<3


Tuesday, June 18, 2013

! ... Ich lass alles los, denn ich will nur mit dir sein ... !



Morning my Lovely's

got a few New's for U all 
and I really hope U will like them.
enjoy
<3 


Ich hab nie gewusst, dass ich in diesem Leben, 
solches Glück erleben kann. 
Diese Freude, die mein Herz erfüllt.. 
Sie kommt nur von Dir allein. 
Ich lass mich tief in deine Arme fallen. 
Ich lass alles los, denn ich will nur mit dir sein. 
Nur mit dir! 

Monday, June 17, 2013

... Am I just a naive doll for U? ...



Hello Lovely's

So this is just a quick post for this lovely doll from
so freaking adorable
dunno why but I couldn't bring myself to walk away from her :3

So U can get a few head's for her and a male version too.
A few things to play DressUp are available also.
And U can wear normal hair and bling when it's mody

she is complete mesh so be sure to try the demo first

<3


Wednesday, June 12, 2013

... ! Love me for me ! ...



Heya Lovely's

Maxi Gossamer released a lot of gorgeus stuff for a few event kinda things :P
and all the bling she did for 
is to find right here in this post.

brought out a new Dress yesterday
 U can get it in a few color's,
sporty . cute . sexy

New socks from Izzie's
U can wear them with U're slink feet *-* totally cute if U ask me.
And I have a few cutie accessoires from [DDL] with me as well.
I Hope U will like it.
<3


I'm done, I give up
I don't wanna pretend no more
That's it, so what?
I've lost a friend before
Gonna say it like it is
No more wondering "What if?"
That ain't the way you oughta live
Cause I don't want you to love me
If you don't wanna love me for me

Tuesday, June 11, 2013

News @:REBELL:


New Summer Pants @:REBELL  <-- Klick 4 TP :)

Still


Back, new Avi Style..hehe

New Move's @ HUMANOID so run over and check it out



Heya  my Lovely's

released their newest DancePack
and it's awesome as ever.

Steven : New Funky Hot Steps made for HUMANOID only
One of the most groovy people on the planet made the new moves for U all
Just cool  if U ask me. 

Have a look :P


U can try all the dances out at the Mainstore
of course the dances are available on Marketplace too
the links are to find in this Blogpost ;) 

Time to bring new movement into your second life so run over!







have fun with Ur dances if U get them <3

--hiatus-- BodyArt Part 9



Heya Lovely's

so here's another post from me
and I hope U will like it.
has new stuff out.
Four new tattoo's,
 If U like the wonderful BodyArt of --hiatus--
 U should totally check this out.
Enjoy
<3